Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2296,356
In SalahAlgeria 9,6105,972
InnsbruckAustria 11,5347,167
IbiriteBrazil 2,3741,475
IguatuBrazil 3,7962,359
IlheusBrazil 3,1471,956
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3552,085
IndaialBrazil 1,536955
IpameriBrazil 2,2141,376
IraiBrazil 1,160721
IreceBrazil 3,1981,987
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2061,992
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1921,984
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1291,944
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6201,628
ItaperunaBrazil 2,4881,546
ItapevaBrazil 1,7161,066
ItirucuBrazil 3,1821,977
ItuacuBrazil 3,0411,890
IvinhemaBrazil 1,428887
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3817,693
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0666,255
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4307,724
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5786,573
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5007,767
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,337831
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3772,720
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,8191,752
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7193,554
IzobambaEcuador 3,7582,335
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2677,623
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6673,522
IoanninaGreece 11,7837,322
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2316,979
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8077,337
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,9649,920
IranshahrIran 14,7079,139
IstranaItaly 11,4917,141
IidaJapan 17,92211,137
IizukaJapan 18,59311,554
IrakoJapan 17,99711,184
IriomotejimaJapan 18,92011,757
IrozakiJapan 17,83711,084
IshigakijimaJapan 18,88311,734
IshinomakiJapan 17,56610,916
IwamizawaJapan 17,37710,798
IzuharaJapan 18,71211,628
IrbidJordan 12,6687,872
IfraneMorocco 9,5015,904
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8926,147
IlorinNigeria 8,5365,305
InchonNorth Korea 18,80911,688
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1358,162
IslamabadPakistan 16,0319,962
IquitosPeru 3,2061,992
IloiloPhilippines 17,62110,950
IasiRomania 12,6287,847
IcaRussia 15,9139,888
IlirnejRussia 14,7889,189
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,13110,645
IrkutskRussia 17,50610,879
Ivdel’Russia 14,8699,240
IbizaSpain 10,3366,423
IspartaTurkey 12,4527,738
IstanbulTurkey 12,4777,753
IzmirTurkey 12,2137,589
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,4817,756
IzmailUkraine 12,6437,857
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Independence, KsUsa 8,2855,148
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4345,241
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2225,109
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6045,346
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3445,807
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9664,329
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9255,546
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2975,156
IsokaZambia 10,0656,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -