Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,3179,518
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,5459,660
MilianaAlgeria 10,2156,348
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8614,885
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,4234,613
Malarg EArgentina 681423
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,176731
Mar Del PlataArgentina 953592
Marcos JuarezArgentina 248154
MendozaArgentina 470292
Mendoza AeroArgentina 462287
Monte CaserosArgentina 638396
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1818,191
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6175,976
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1628,801
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5678,431
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7737,316
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7547,304
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,2237,595
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9097,401
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7058,516
MuharraqBahrain 13,7348,535
MinskBelarus 12,8858,007
MogilevBelarus 13,0398,103
MaunBotswana 8,6555,378
MacapaBrazil 3,7522,332
MacauBrazil 4,0942,544
MaceioBrazil 3,8012,362
MachadoBrazil 2,1091,311
ManausBrazil 3,1651,967
MarabaBrazil 3,2872,043
MaringaBrazil 1,495929
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,4292,131
Monte AzulBrazil 2,8311,759
Monte SantoBrazil 3,4602,150
MonteiroBrazil 3,8352,383
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,6201,628
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9712,468
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,2532,021
MamfeCameroon 8,7925,463
MarouaCameroon 9,5385,927
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2196,971
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7125,414
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0486,244
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2607,618
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1386,300
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7416,674
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6095,350
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8955,528
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5945,340
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5925,339
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9486,182
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3255,795
Morden, MbCanada 9,5595,940
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6195,356
MoundouChad 9,5925,961
MatecanaColombia 4,2002,610
MoroniComoros 10,9386,797
MosnovCzech Republic 12,1017,520
MarstalDenmark 11,9197,406
Melville HallDominica 5,2193,243
MichesDominican Republic 5,6173,490
MocaDominican Republic 5,6773,528
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6903,536
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7483,572
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6053,483
MilagroEcuador 3,6262,254
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,8727,378
MinyaEgypt 12,0147,466
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6245,359
MassawaEritrea 12,1797,568
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,5457,174
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 12,6787,878
MarseilleFrance 10,8996,773
MontpellierFrance 10,8286,728
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0342,507
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9394,312
MakokouGabon 8,8175,479
MayumbaGabon 8,3745,204
MitzicGabon 8,7045,409
MkamboGabon 8,9445,558
MoandaGabon 8,7365,429
MouilaGabon 8,4995,281
MagdeburgGermany 11,8267,349
MunichGermany 11,6267,225
MünsterGermany 11,5867,200
MethoniGreece 11,7027,272
MilosGreece 11,9147,404
MitiliniGreece 12,1987,580
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,1957,578
MacentaGuinea 7,3104,543
MamouGuinea 7,2304,493
Midway IslandHawaii 13,6558,485
MiskolcHungary 12,1947,578
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3629,546
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,55910,290
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5069,635
MusulipatnamIndia 16,13310,025
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,56610,294
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9499,911
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,44810,221
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8759,243
MashhadIran 14,8699,240
Malin HeadIreland 11,0476,865
M. CalamitaItaly 11,2016,960
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,5287,164
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,3047,025
MilanItaly 11,2917,017
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,2667,001
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,2336,980
ManIvory Coast 7,3974,597
MaebashiJapan 17,79911,060
MaizuruJapan 18,14811,277
MakurazakiJapan 18,63711,581
MatsueJapan 18,34811,402
MatsumotoJapan 17,89811,122
MatsuyamaJapan 18,40011,434
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,39011,428
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,19710,065
MishimaJapan 17,82611,077
MitoJapan 17,67410,983
MiyakejimaJapan 17,77811,048
MiyakoJapan 17,48110,863
MiyakojimaJapan 18,83511,704
MiyakonojoJapan 18,56611,537
MiyazakiJapan 18,53511,518
MombetsuJapan 17,21410,697
MoriokaJapan 17,54710,904
MuroranJapan 17,47510,859
MurotomisakiJapan 18,27511,356
MutsuJapan 17,49410,871
Ma’AnJordan 12,5567,803
MafraqJordan 12,6947,888
MombasaKenya 11,0786,884
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9219,272
MaseruLesotho 8,5135,290
MonroviaLiberia 7,0754,397
MisratahLibya 10,9246,789
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9586,809
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6036,589
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7616,687
MorondavaMadagascar 10,4836,514
MakhangaMalawi 9,9156,162
MangochiMalawi 10,0496,245
MwmosaMalawi 9,9806,202
MzimbaMalawi 10,0526,246
MzuzuMalawi 10,1146,285
MalaccaMalaysia 16,48610,245
MersingMalaysia 16,56910,296
MiriMalaysia 17,00910,569
MaleMaldives 14,6749,118
MenakaMali 8,8135,476
MoptiMali 8,1885,088
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6658,491
MazatlanMexico 7,5464,689
MeridaMexico 6,4143,986
Mexico CityMexico 6,7624,202
MonterreyMexico 7,4064,602
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9094,293
MaantyMongolia 18,10211,249
MandalgoviMongolia 18,21111,317
MatadMongolia 18,25311,342
MurenMongolia 17,59810,936
MarrakechMorocco 9,1625,693
MeknesMorocco 9,5055,907
MideltMorocco 9,4695,884
MaputoMozambique 9,1365,677
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5046,528
MandalayMyanmar 17,80611,065
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,71211,007
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,27510,735
MindatMyanmar 17,58210,926
MonywaMyanmar 17,72811,016
MyeikMyanmar 17,27510,735
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,10111,248
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,4147,093
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2016,339
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0046,217
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1346,298
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9626,190
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8776,138
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3803,343
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3463,322
MagariaNiger 9,2105,723
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5015,904
MaradiNiger 9,0785,641
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5165,913
MakurdiNigeria 8,8475,498
MinnaNigeria 8,7845,459
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,95411,778
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,6777,878
MajisOman 14,2218,837
MasirahOman 14,2698,867
Muscat  Oman 14,3408,911
MultanPakistan 15,8059,821
MurreePakistan 16,0629,981
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8549,230
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,094680
MoyobambaPeru 3,1091,932
MactanPhilippines 17,53210,895
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,08111,235
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9686,194
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0455,621
MagadanRussia 15,9449,908
MahackalaRussia 13,9948,696
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,2088,829
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,2088,829
MarkovoRussia 14,7839,186
MinusinskRussia 16,86910,483
MogocaRussia 17,50110,875
MoscowRussia 13,5558,423
MurmanskRussia 13,5208,402
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6497,860
MatamSenegal 7,5374,684
MogadishuSomalia 11,9787,443
MadridSpain 10,1286,294
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1166,286
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5956,584
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7856,080
MelillaSpain 9,7846,080
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1126,283
MalakalSudan 11,1116,905
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9915,587
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,2026,961
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,78711,053
Mae SariangThailand 17,70110,999
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,63210,957
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,02611,202
MalatyaTurkey 13,0948,136
MersinTurkey 12,7457,920
MuglaTurkey 12,2527,613
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1446,925
ManstonUk 11,1936,956
MeloUruguay 954593
MercedesUruguay 617383
MontevideoUruguay 844524
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4064,602
Madison, FlUsa 7,2074,478
Madison, InUsa 8,1095,039
Madison, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6655,385
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7165,416
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0865,025
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5385,306
Marion, InUsa 8,3475,187
Marion, NcUsa 7,7124,792
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9685,573
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9484,939
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1428,166
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4375,865
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7824,836
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4885,275
Medford, WiUsa 8,9025,532
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1865,708
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8574,882
Mena, ArUsa 8,0054,974
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5334,681
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7854,838
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3305,176
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5744,085
Midland, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Milan, MnUsa 9,0745,639
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1195,667
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6045,968
Milford, DeUsa 7,8984,908
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Millen, GaUsa 7,3694,579
Millport, OhUsa 8,2245,111
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2075,100
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6045,347
Minden, NeUsa 8,7995,468
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9675,572
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0306,233
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3464,565
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5295,300
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4995,281
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5724,705
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0745,639
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4494,629
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9455,558
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0084,976
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4944,657
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7124,792
Moro, OrUsa 10,2416,364
Morris, MnUsa 9,1735,700
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4835,271
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5115,289
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6375,367
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4355,242
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8184,858
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5815,333
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1355,055
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6702,902
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7262,937
MaracayVenezuela 4,6372,881
MaturinVenezuela 4,5682,838
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6302,877
MeridaVenezuela 4,5002,796
MagoyeZambia 9,2595,754
MansaZambia 9,6566,000
MbalaZambia 10,0186,225
MfuweZambia 9,8156,099
MisamfuZambia 9,9376,175
MonguZambia 8,8905,524
MpikaZambia 9,8496,120
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8516,121
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3445,807
MumbwaZambia 9,2745,763
MwinilungaZambia 9,2065,720
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3235,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -