Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6876,641
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,79410,436
ParanaArgentina 358222
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 701436
PehuajoArgentina 550342
PergaminoArgentina 445277
PigeArgentina 719447
Pilar ObsArgentina 5031
PosadasArgentina 912567
PresidenciaArgentina 619384
Puente Del IncaArgentina 561349
Punta IndioArgentina 786488
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9838,068
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2608,861
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6595,381
ParakouBenin 8,4165,230
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7382,323
ParacatuBrazil 2,3501,460
ParanaBrazil 2,6781,664
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6631,034
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8351,140
ParintinsBrazil 3,2852,041
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9222,437
Passo FundoBrazil 1,190739
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,2711,411
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5162,185
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6252,253
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,8801,790
PeixeBrazil 2,6791,665
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4572,148
PicosBrazil 3,5842,227
PiraiBrazil 2,2281,384
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3131,437
PompeuBrazil 2,3481,459
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,290802
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5222,189
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,399870
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5081,558
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,251777
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7991,740
PosseBrazil 2,6411,641
PlevenBulgaria 12,2487,611
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2007,581
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,54710,904
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9536,806
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2907,016
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5485,933
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7875,460
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0166,845
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6355,988
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2176,349
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0096,841
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4277,101
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9166,162
ParronChile 687427
Puerto AysenChile 1,7301,075
Puerto MonttChile 1,376855
Punta ArenasChile 2,4701,535
PingbianChina 19,78112,292
PeralesColombia 4,1412,573
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1832,599
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0893,162
PragueCzech Republic 11,8777,381
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5453,446
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6493,510
PoloDominican Republic 5,5443,445
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7183,554
PichilingueEcuador 3,7232,313
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7762,346
PuyoEcuador 3,6152,246
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2997,643
ParisFrance 11,0796,884
PerpignanFrance 10,7006,649
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9786,201
Port-GentilGabon 8,3545,192
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3092,677
PotsdamGermany 11,9287,412
PatrasGreece 11,7797,319
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9977,455
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3426,426
Pointe-Ą-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2973,292
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5943,476
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5813,468
PecsHungary 11,9227,408
PambanIndia 15,5189,643
PuneIndia 15,5859,684
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0779,991
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,46510,232
PadovaItaly 11,4617,122
Paganella MountainItaly 11,4497,114
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1336,918
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1216,911
PantelleriaItaly 10,9556,808
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3207,035
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9476,802
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,3687,064
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,4477,113
PiacenzaItaly 11,2887,014
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,2586,996
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,4327,104
Ponza IslandItaly 11,2717,004
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,4627,122
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,2797,009
PrizziItaly 11,1186,909
PakseLaos 17,94611,152
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,70010,378
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5767,194
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5627,185
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8509,228
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8057,336
PatheinMyanmar 17,34610,779
PutaoMyanmar 18,18311,299
PyiMyanmar 17,52710,891
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1647,559
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1686,319
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9516,183
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9466,180
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2796,388
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4563,390
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5305,300
PohangNorth Korea 18,65411,592
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,76711,662
PadidanPakistan 15,3949,566
PanjgurPakistan 15,0179,332
ParachinarPakistan 15,7599,793
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8979,257
PeshawarPakistan 15,9009,880
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3828,937
PilarParaguay 756470
PiscoPeru 2,3071,434
PiuraPeru 3,3702,094
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1431,332
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,59810,935
PoznanPoland 12,1567,554
PrzemyslPoland 12,4097,711
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8776,138
PortalegrePortugal 9,7976,088
Porto Portugal 9,8716,134
PavelecRussia 13,6188,463
PecoraRussia 14,5879,065
PermRussia 14,6869,126
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8329,838
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4748,373
PjatigorskRussia 13,6688,493
PoronajskRussia 16,99010,558
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,3528,297
Providenja BayRussia 14,0208,712
PskovRussia 13,0548,112
PodorSenegal 7,4904,654
PopradSlovakia 12,2097,587
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1155,043
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7675,448
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4746,509
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4839,621
Port SudanSudan 12,1767,566
ParamariboSuriname 4,2432,637
PiteåSweden 12,9498,046
PalmyraSyria 12,9628,055
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5805,332
PhetchabunThailand 17,79511,058
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,76511,039
PhraeThailand 17,86611,102
PhuketThailand 16,84710,469
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,86610,481
Prachin BuriThailand 17,59710,935
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,29910,750
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6732,904
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8286,729
PoltavaUkraine 13,1998,202
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 743462
PradoUruguay 844524
Punta Del EsteUruguay 950590
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1975,093
Pana, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Paoli, InUsa 8,1375,056
Paris, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3244,551
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1135,041
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2665,137
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1766,323
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2874,528
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Perry, OkUsa 8,2295,114
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9994,970
Philo, OhUsa 8,1395,058
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7735,452
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1785,704
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8484,877
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2065,720
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9875,585
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1565,068
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1045,036
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1705,077
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9904,965
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6155,975
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2065,720
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4355,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7394,809
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5826,576
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5054,663
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5826,576
Portage, WiUsa 8,7455,434
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3595,194
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3776,449
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7135,414
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8644,887
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2766,386
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8044,850
Princeton, InUsa 8,0935,029
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1565,069
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7935,464
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1202,560
PetaukeZambia 9,6986,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -