Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,9379,282
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,6307,227
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,8948,634
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6392,261
ZhengzhouChina 19,58812,172
ZhijiangChina 19,28411,984
ZagrebCroatia 11,7587,307
ZugspitzeGermany 11,5207,158
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,6867,262
ZahedanIran 14,8019,197
ZanjanIran 13,9108,644
ZacatecasMexico 7,2714,518
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,59311,554
ZinderNiger 9,2675,759
ZhobPakistan 15,6509,725
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,22510,704
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,22310,702
ZamoscPoland 12,4767,753
Zielona GoraPoland 12,0527,489
ZigalovoRussia 17,27210,733
ZiganskRussia 16,0419,968
ZyryankaRussia 15,5189,643
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3766,448
ZurichSwitzerland 11,3647,061
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9096,779
ZonguldakTurkey 12,7077,896
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,1768,188
ZitomirUkraine 12,8237,968
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,0408,103
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,0618,116
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1515,687
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8705,512
ZambeziZambia 8,9825,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -