Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,6779,742
GhazniAfghanistan 15,6019,695
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0626,252
General PicoArgentina 489304
GualeguaychuArgentina 559348
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7653,583
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5757,193
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3298,283
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6098,457
GrazAustria 11,7857,324
GancaAzerbaijan 13,8458,603
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,9588,674
GomelBelarus 13,0458,106
GrodnoBelarus 12,6517,861
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7972,360
GoianiaBrazil 2,2231,382
GoiasBrazil 2,2291,385
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6291,634
GrajauBrazil 3,3882,105
GuairaBrazil 1,268788
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9972,484
GuaratingaBrazil 2,9721,847
GarouaCameroon 9,3905,835
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9765,578
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1666,317
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6836,638
Golden, BcCanada 10,5336,545
Goose, NfCanada 9,4185,852
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7815,457
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9326,793
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4855,272
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7545,440
GanzhouChina 19,40412,058
GuangzhouChina 19,08611,860
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7013,542
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6362,259
GonderEthiopia 11,8247,347
GourdonFrance 10,7446,676
GrenobleFrance 11,0456,863
GeisenheimGermany 11,4857,137
GorlitzGermany 11,9777,443
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6896,021
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8283,622
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2872,664
GoaIndia 15,4199,582
GuwahatiIndia 17,59010,931
GelaItaly 11,1406,922
GenoaItaly 11,1996,959
GhediItaly 11,3557,056
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,5517,178
GrazzaniseItaly 11,3607,059
GrossetoItaly 11,2476,989
GrottaglieItaly 11,5717,191
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,0396,860
GuidoniaItaly 11,3197,034
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4474,627
GifuJapan 18,01911,197
GaoMali 8,6485,374
GuamMariana Islands 16,45210,224
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1304,430
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0334,370
GuaymasMexico 8,2355,117
GaluutMongolia 17,84311,088
GemertNetherlands 11,4507,115
GisborneNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,9206,165
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3846,453
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9356,174
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0546,248
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9436,178
GayaNiger 8,6555,379
GardermoenNorway 12,2407,606
GeiloNorway 12,1217,532
GdanskPoland 12,3567,678
GalatiRomania 12,5887,822
Gor’KijRussia 13,9428,664
GorznyjRussia 13,8588,612
GridinoRussia 13,5588,425
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4517,737
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3672,092
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,6376,610
GijonSpain 10,2336,359
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7296,667
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7137,279
GoteborgSweden 12,1557,553
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,1527,551
GothenburgSweden 12,1547,553
GunnarnSweden 12,7717,936
GenevaSwitzerland 11,1396,922
GabesTunisia 10,6336,608
GafsaTunisia 10,5706,568
GiresunTurkey 13,2068,207
GoztepeTurkey 12,4797,754
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6349,094
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,4778,996
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2206,972
GajvoronUkraine 12,8307,973
GeniceskUkraine 13,1098,146
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5754,707
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2498,233
Galva, IlUsa 8,4855,273
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4764,646
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7986,089
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9994,970
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3345,179
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6956,025
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5554,695
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7605,444
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4065,845
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4234,613
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0725,637
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5325,302
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1276,293
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1645,073
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9476,181
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7715,451
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2425,122
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5754,707
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6744,768
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9274,926
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6854,776
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2145,105
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2035,098
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6004,723
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Groton, CtUsa 8,0815,022
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6217,843
GuanareVenezuela 4,5232,811
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3432,699
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6642,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -