Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,0549,355
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1906,332
HuamboAngola 8,3305,176
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,925
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1586,933
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1596,934
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4708,370
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5955,341
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1787,568
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4475,249
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4735,265
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4365,242
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4185,853
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3775,206
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2596,996
Hope, BcCanada 10,6066,591
HaikouChina 18,64111,583
HailarChina 17,99411,182
HamiChina 17,67310,982
HetanChina 16,67710,363
HavanaCuba 6,3413,940
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5933,476
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5713,462
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6223,493
HelwanEgypt 12,1557,553
HurguadaEgypt 12,2317,601
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 11,5747,192
HelsinkiFinland 12,9268,032
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9508,047
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7474,814
HamburgGermany 11,8217,345
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,8207,345
HannoverGermany 11,7357,292
HelgolandGermany 11,7357,292
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 11,5447,173
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,9047,397
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9626,812
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2076,964
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5577,182
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4567,119
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9589,917
HaifaIsrael 12,6067,834
HaboroJapan 17,33410,772
HachijojimaJapan 17,75411,032
HachinoheJapan 17,49310,871
HagiJapan 18,51811,507
HakodateJapan 17,51110,881
HamadaJapan 18,44911,464
HamamatsuJapan 17,94011,148
HikoneJapan 18,06711,227
HimejiJapan 18,21611,319
HiradoJapan 18,70311,622
HirooJapan 17,29310,746
HiroshimaJapan 18,42211,447
HitaJapan 18,57611,543
HitoyoshiJapan 18,59711,557
HunLibya 10,8096,717
HomboriMali 8,4475,249
HomalinMyanmar 17,85011,092
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,57110,919
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9516,184
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9346,173
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0446,242
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8956,149
HororataNew Zealand 9,9216,165
HyderabadPakistan 15,3689,550
HuanucoPeru 2,6871,670
HelPoland 12,3797,692
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,50010,875
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,3039,509
HatangaRussia 15,4259,585
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6279,089
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1333,811
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9708,059
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,0147,466
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4878,381
HaejuSouth Korea 18,84211,708
HyesanSouth Korea 18,44111,460
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4519,601
HalaibSudan 12,2567,616
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8017,333
HudeibaSudan 11,7657,311
HaparandaSweden 13,0828,129
HarnosandSweden 12,6847,882
HamaSyria 12,8537,987
HassakahSyria 13,2458,230
Hua HinThailand 17,37510,797
HakkariTurkey 13,5368,412
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2737,005
HersonUkraine 12,9618,054
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,6747,876
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5904,717
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4125,227
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0595,008
Hart, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1915,090
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3564,571
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1615,692
Hays, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8616,128
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6615,382
Helena, MtUsa 9,9016,152
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3825,209
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6224,736
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8935,526
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8334,868
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4044,601
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1865,708
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0084,976
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4265,236
Holly, CoUsa 8,6465,373
Homer, AkUsa 12,8257,970
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9594,946
Horton, KsUsa 8,5285,299
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1615,692
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8804,897
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6685,386
Houma, LaUsa 7,3304,555
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5664,702
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9784,958
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7054,788
Huron, SdUsa 9,0965,652
HanoiVietnam 18,50511,499
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,55010,906
HarareZimbabwe 9,4715,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -