Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5719,676
BustAfghanistan 15,1849,435
BatnaAlgeria 10,4716,507
BecharAlgeria 9,5565,938
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4446,490
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4635,880
BiskraAlgeria 10,3656,441
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9986,213
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4832,164
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5982,236
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,6042,240
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5692,218
ByrdAntarctica 5,9383,690
Bahia BlancaArgentina 846525
BarilocheArgentina 1,258782
Buenos AiresArgentina 646402
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4867,759
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3807,693
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4949,007
BrestBelarus 12,5677,809
BrusselsBelgium 11,3267,038
Belize CityBelize 6,0103,735
BeninBenin 8,2015,096
BohiconBenin 8,2265,111
BermudaBermuda 7,0814,401
BageBrazil 961597
BambuiBrazil 2,2141,376
BarbacenaBrazil 2,3201,442
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7162,309
BarcelosBrazil 3,3762,098
BarraBrazil 3,1221,940
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4852,166
BarreirasBrazil 2,9021,803
BelémBrazil 3,7112,306
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3891,484
BelterraBrazil 3,3342,072
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2282,006
Bom JesusBrazil 1,359844
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,9231,816
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3891,485
BrevesBrazil 3,5972,235
BurgasBulgaria 12,4217,719
BurundiBurundi 10,1516,308
BatouriCameroon 9,1895,710
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8825,520
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6066,591
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9916,830
Banff, AbCanada 10,4576,498
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8045,471
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3305,798
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2596,375
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6636,005
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6825,395
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6966,025
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8356,112
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9926,831
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0645,011
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2066,963
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7167,280
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5755,950
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3196,412
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,7461,085
BeijingChina 19,05611,842
BarranquillaColombia 4,8262,999
Benito SalasColombia 3,9892,479
BogotáColombia 4,1412,573
BrnoCzech Republic 11,9817,445
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2016,339
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5275,920
BaniDominican Republic 5,5523,450
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5553,452
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5973,478
BahariyaEgypt 11,8667,374
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0947,516
BiarritzFrance 10,4736,508
BordeauxFrance 10,6226,601
BrestFrance 10,6716,631
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8395,492
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8405,493
BitamGabon 8,7775,454
BanjulGambia 7,1124,419
BerlinGermany 11,9477,424
BrockenGermany 11,7517,302
BokeGuinea 7,0534,383
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0654,390
BudapestHungary 12,0507,488
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,0597,493
BangaloreIndia 15,6159,704
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5149,641
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,78710,432
BikanerIndia 15,9199,892
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,39010,185
BabolsarIran 14,2708,868
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3038,888
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,0158,709
Bandar LengehIran 14,1328,782
BirjandIran 14,7489,164
BushehrIran 13,8568,610
BaghdadIraq 13,4258,342
BasraIraq 13,6418,477
BelmulletIreland 10,8366,734
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8456,739
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,5597,183
BergamoItaly 11,3327,042
BolognaItaly 11,3707,065
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,4857,137
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,4087,089
BrindisiItaly 11,6207,221
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8544,880
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6334,743
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,15010,035
BeirutLebanon 12,6917,886
BenghaziLibya 11,3337,042
BirzaiLithuania 12,7947,950
BitolaMacedonia 11,8947,391
BlantyreMalawi 9,9496,182
BvumbweMalawi 9,9446,179
BintuluMalaysia 16,87510,487
BamakoMali 7,7294,803
Bko-SMali 7,7274,802
BougounMali 7,6844,775
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4125,227
BaitagMongolia 17,35810,786
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,30910,756
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,89511,120
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,29311,368
BayandelgerMongolia 18,38511,425
BayankhongorMongolia 17,91811,134
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,15811,284
BulganMongolia 17,81611,071
BhamawMyanmar 18,03011,204
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8306,108
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8356,112
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9676,194
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9806,202
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2493,262
BilmaNiger 9,9206,165
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9395,554
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1588,177
BergenNorway 11,9787,443
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9787,443
BjornoyaNorway 13,1548,174
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7277,909
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5577,803
BadinPakistan 15,3869,561
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9689,923
BalakotPakistan 16,0659,983
BarkhanPakistan 15,6369,716
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7682,963
BascoPhilippines 18,65811,595
BialystokPoland 12,5767,815
BejaPortugal 9,6716,010
BragancaPortugal 10,0346,235
BistritaRomania 12,4107,712
BucharestRomania 12,4057,709
BajkitRussia 16,36010,166
BarabinskRussia 16,0569,977
BarnaulRussia 16,45410,225
BerezovoRussia 14,9889,314
BiserRussia 14,8309,215
BlagovescenskRussia 17,69410,995
BogdarinRussia 17,43810,836
BogucanyRussia 16,70110,378
BomnakRussia 17,21510,697
BorRussia 16,17010,048
BorzjaRussia 17,89211,118
BratskRussia 17,03210,584
BelgradeSerbia 12,0167,467
BoSierra Leone 7,0784,398
BontheSierra Leone 6,9874,342
BratislavaSlovakia 11,9597,432
BerberaSomalia 12,4307,724
BusanSouth Korea 18,71411,629
BadajozSpain 9,8036,092
BarcelonaSpain 10,5496,555
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2646,378
BabanusaSudan 10,8506,742
BaselSwitzerland 11,3137,030
BernSwitzerland 11,2687,002
BangkokThailand 17,51710,885
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,53710,898
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,71011,005
BizerteTunisia 10,8216,724
BalikesirTurkey 12,3267,660
BursaTurkey 12,4417,731
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1189,394
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0396,859
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0446,863
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0456,863
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1116,905
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9816,824
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0766,883
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9574,944
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9444,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3778,313
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3778,313
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4334,619
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8814,898
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1825,084
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5304,679
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6345,365
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7606,065
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4108,333
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4125,227
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0708,122
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7127,900
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6175,355
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6666,007
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2655,136
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5924,718
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4255,857
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8064,851
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4114,605
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6436,614
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2684,516
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0705,015
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8626,128
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7664,826
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0995,033
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2235,110
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8495,499
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9274,926
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2955,155
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6344,744
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1125,041
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8844,899
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7714,829
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4055,223
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6135,352
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5454,689
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2764,521
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7965,466
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9924,966
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2495,126
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3895,213
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5264,677
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7954,844
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4815,270
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4755,267
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0206,226
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5629,671
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6072,863
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6342,879
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1245,670
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1175,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -