Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,6879,748
NeuquenArgentina 920572
Nueve De JulioArgentina 554344
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3297,040
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9378,661
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8007,333
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3067,647
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4243,992
NatitingouBenin 8,3715,202
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3691,472
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2875,771
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9235,545
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7736,073
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7206,662
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0665,633
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4205,854
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0007,457
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2776,386
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7725,451
N’DjamenaChad 9,7116,035
NanchangChina 19,71312,250
NanjingChina 19,72012,254
NanningChina 18,79311,678
NicosiaCyprus 12,5637,807
NĘSGÅRDDenmark 12,0087,462
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6683,522
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5893,473
NegeleEthiopia 11,6247,223
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4717,128
NandiFiji 11,4717,128
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,8758,000
NancyFrance 11,3017,022
NantesFrance 10,7346,670
NiceFrance 11,0436,862
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9827,445
NurembergGermany 11,6487,238
NurnbergGermany 11,6457,237
NaxosGreece 12,0077,462
NanortalikGreenland 10,3176,411
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4246,478
NordGreenland 12,8397,979
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6746,633
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3574,572
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,19910,066
New DelhiIndia 16,30410,132
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,3657,063
NaganoJapan 17,87111,105
NagasakiJapan 18,67911,607
NagoJapan 18,72011,633
NagoyaJapan 18,00311,187
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,72411,635
NaraJapan 18,11111,255
NazeJapan 18,65411,592
NemuroJapan 17,08310,615
NiigataJapan 17,77011,043
NikkoJapan 17,75411,033
NobeokaJapan 18,51211,504
NairobiKenya 10,9716,818
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7236,664
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,31610,139
NidaLithuania 12,5387,791
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2837,011
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8176,722
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1316,296
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0506,245
NaraMali 7,9734,955
NioroMali 7,8124,855
NemaMauritania 8,0815,022
NouakchottMauritania 7,5314,680
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9767,442
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9306,171
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0246,229
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1396,300
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8836,141
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3263,310
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6666,006
NiameyNiger 8,6495,375
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,8988,015
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,2988,264
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1308,159
NawabshahPakistan 15,3959,566
NokkundiPakistan 14,9539,292
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,201746
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,07211,230
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3458,914
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,76911,042
NikolaevRussia 12,9318,035
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,87010,483
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3059,511
NizneangarskRussia 17,25110,720
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,08010,614
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8419,223
NovgorodRussia 13,2398,227
NovosibirskRussia 16,32710,146
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4849,622
No. 6Sudan 11,8047,335
NyalaSudan 10,6166,597
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,11311,255
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,66010,974
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,99810,563
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,96111,161
NarathiwatThailand 16,89010,495
NigdeTurkey 12,7977,952
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,4798,998
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,1298,158
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3395,182
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3395,182
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8644,887
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5554,695
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2045,098
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1825,084
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0535,004
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2035,098
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7525,439
New London, WiUsa 8,7785,455
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3424,562
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3504,567
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9045,533
New YorkUsa 8,1045,036
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0635,010
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0775,019
Newark, NjUsa 8,0735,017
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8735,514
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4984,660
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3275,174
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4774,647
Newport, TnUsa 7,7374,808
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6478,481
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6874,777
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8315,488
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3096,406
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8965,528
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8845,521
Norton, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2865,149
NdolaZambia 9,5275,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -