Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9716,196
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3295,797
OranArgentina 908564
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1248,777
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1538,173
OstendeBelgium 11,2747,006
ObidosBrazil 3,3952,109
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2555,130
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6005,344
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5995,343
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,302809
OdenseDenmark 11,9457,423
OtavaloEcuador 3,8082,366
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9546,807
OuluFinland 13,1128,148
OroomiehIran 13,6478,480
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,0286,853
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5424,687
ObihiroJapan 17,27910,738
OfunatoJapan 17,51610,885
OitaJapan 18,51311,504
OkayamaJapan 18,28611,363
OkinoerabuJapan 18,69211,616
OmaezakiJapan 17,89511,120
OmuJapan 17,23210,708
OnahamaJapan 17,62810,954
OsakaJapan 18,14011,273
OshimaJapan 17,78911,055
OtaruJapan 17,43610,835
OwaseJapan 18,08411,237
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1865,709
OujoaMorocco 9,8186,101
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0387,481
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9616,190
OphirNew Zealand 9,9286,169
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0096,220
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9286,170
OcotalNicaragua 5,5343,439
OrlandNorway 12,3577,679
OsloNorway 12,2097,587
OhotskRussia 16,28710,121
OkhotskRussia 16,28710,121
OlekminskRussia 16,76310,417
OlenekRussia 15,8759,865
OmskRussia 15,7859,809
OnegaRussia 13,6958,510
OrenburgRussia 14,6599,109
OymyakonRussia 15,9749,927
OviedoSpain 10,2046,341
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5507,799
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5117,153
OdessaUkraine 12,8247,969
OvrucUkraine 12,8657,995
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7724,830
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9674,951
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6115,973
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8055,472
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5565,317
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1955,093
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0185,604
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4986,524
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7055,409
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1665,075
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8864,279
Orono, MeUsa 8,5005,282
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7345,428
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4085,225
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4355,241
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0394,995
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5115,289
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0054,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -