Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,6311,635
UaupesBrazil 3,5102,181
UbatubaBrazil 2,0791,292
UberabaBrazil 2,0761,290
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8916,768
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,19110,683
UpernavikGreenland 11,5927,204
UummannaqGreenland 11,3817,072
UdineItaly 11,5887,201
Ustica IslandItaly 11,1586,933
UenoJapan 18,08211,236
UnzendakeJapan 18,64211,584
UrakawaJapan 17,34010,775
UshibukaJapan 18,66611,599
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,72511,014
UwajimaJapan 18,42611,450
UkmergeLithuania 12,7587,928
UtenaLithuania 12,8177,965
UlaangomMongolia 17,17010,669
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,02111,198
UlgiiMongolia 17,09710,624
UliastaiMongolia 17,58410,927
UmnugoviMongolia 17,20010,688
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,18311,299
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,47111,478
UfaRussia 14,6969,132
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6139,081
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,63810,960
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5839,683
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,49810,874
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3598,923
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4739,615
Ust-MajaRussia 16,50310,255
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1559,418
Umm BeninSudan 11,5247,161
UmećSweden 12,8427,980
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,91211,131
Udon ThaniThailand 17,98711,177
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,82111,074
UrfaTurkey 13,1028,142
UsakTurkey 12,4017,706
Uman’Ukraine 12,8727,999
UzgorodUkraine 12,3237,658
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0795,020
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2705,139
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1935,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -