Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9167,405
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7729,180
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9437,421
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5868,442
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5568,424
WoomeraAustralia 12,7247,907
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6519,104
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3715,823
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4765,267
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7377,294
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0597,494
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4055,223
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6025,967
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0286,231
WillemstadCuraçao 4,8653,023
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4037,086
WajimaJapan 17,96811,166
WakamatsuJapan 17,70511,002
WakayamaJapan 18,17711,295
WakkanaiJapan 17,28610,742
WajirKenya 11,4657,124
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6824,774
WindhoekNamibia 7,9424,935
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9676,194
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0196,226
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0246,229
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9026,153
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0496,244
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4376,486
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9176,163
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0246,229
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9596,189
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,2376,361
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9246,167
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0166,224
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0866,268
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2186,349
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1736,322
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2826,389
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9116,159
WintonNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2966,398
WarsawPoland 12,3987,704
WroclawPoland 12,0947,515
WonsanSouth Korea 18,64511,586
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5537,179
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7507,302
WauSudan 10,6636,626
WaddingtonUk 11,2206,972
Waco, TxUsa 7,8134,855
Wake IslandUsa 14,7739,180
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6505,375
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1766,324
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Warren, OhUsa 8,2245,111
Warren, PaUsa 8,2925,153
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2955,155
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9144,918
Washington, IaUsa 8,5335,302
Washington, InUsa 8,1665,075
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4605,257
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1115,661
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6425,370
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3565,193
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0575,006
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2114,481
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5084,666
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7824,836
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0465,000
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1175,044
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0234,985
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6664,142
West Point, GaUsa 7,4774,647
West Point, NyUsa 8,1045,036
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2425,122
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4085,225
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3686,443
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1645,073
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7124,792
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9254,925
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1745,079
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6726,010
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0234,985
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9794,958
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4314,618
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9804,959
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8875,522
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7336,048
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2065,720
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8345,489
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9454,937
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2245,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -