Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,3149,517
ChlefAlgeria 10,1476,305
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5276,542
CeresArgentina 269167
ChamicalArgentina 224139
ChepesArgentina 226141
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,6331,015
ConcordiaArgentina 589366
Cordoba ObsArgentina 106
CorrientesArgentina 681423
CairnsAustralia 13,7748,560
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8267,349
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7618,552
CedunaAustralia 12,7137,900
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8277,971
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6628,490
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3487,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1938,820
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1107,525
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9578,051
ChittagongBangladesh 17,44510,841
CharnocksBarbados 4,9613,083
CotonouBenin 8,2015,096
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5781,602
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,3771,477
CabroboBrazil 3,6132,245
CaceresBrazil 1,8221,132
CaetiteBrazil 2,9211,815
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9782,472
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,542958
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,418881
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0741,289
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6662,278
CanavieirasBrazil 3,0961,924
CaparaoBrazil 2,5301,572
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0341,264
CaratingaBrazil 2,5501,584
CaravelasBrazil 2,9321,822
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,8131,748
CarolinaBrazil 3,1841,978
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,571976
CataguasesBrazil 2,4051,495
CatalaoBrazil 2,1931,363
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8931,176
CaxiasBrazil 3,6602,274
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,272791
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1402,573
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3461,458
ChapecoBrazil 1,218757
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2681,410
CipoBrazil 3,4692,156
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9951,861
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4911,548
CordeiroBrazil 2,3981,490
CorrentinaBrazil 2,8081,745
CorumbaBrazil 1,518943
CoximBrazil 1,7131,064
CrateusBrazil 3,8062,365
CuiabaBrazil 1,9361,203
CuritibaBrazil 1,601995
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3806,450
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6537,241
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8966,771
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0986,897
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2866,392
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2607,618
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0816,886
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4805,891
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4036,464
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0795,642
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8205,481
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6245,359
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6305,363
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8866,765
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7095,412
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7826,700
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5765,951
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4375,864
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3886,455
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1037,521
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3257,038
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5046,527
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0445,620
Comox, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4687,127
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7526,681
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3486,430
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3386,424
ChicoChile 1,8141,127
ChillanChile 929577
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,016631
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 733455
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7641,096
Curico-General FreireChile 768477
ChangchunChina 18,38811,427
ChangduChina 18,24711,339
ChangshaChina 19,57112,162
ChengduChina 18,89111,739
ChongqingChina 19,10711,873
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4532,767
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,6367,231
CamagueyCuba 6,0413,754
CasablancaCuba 6,3593,951
ChebCzech Republic 11,7607,308
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0757,504
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6983,541
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6273,496
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6413,506
CanarEcuador 3,5522,207
CairoEgypt 12,1727,564
CaenFrance 10,9446,801
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9096,779
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2122,617
CocobeachGabon 8,5365,304
CologneGermany 11,4887,138
ChiosGreece 12,1297,537
CorfuGreece 11,7117,277
ConakryGuinea 7,0464,378
CatacamasHonduras 5,6383,504
CholutecaHonduras 5,5343,439
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,8509,849
CherrapunjiIndia 17,57110,919
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,57110,919
ChahbaharIran 14,6279,090
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8436,738
ClonesIreland 10,9646,813
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9046,776
CorkIreland 10,7246,664
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7206,662
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,8926,769
CameriItaly 11,2566,995
CampobassoItaly 11,4307,103
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9826,824
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9166,783
Cape FrascaItaly 10,8816,762
Cape MeleItaly 11,1266,914
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,3887,077
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,2266,976
CerviaItaly 11,4197,096
CiampinoItaly 11,2987,020
Cimone MountainItaly 11,3097,028
Cisa PassItaly 11,2757,006
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,2586,996
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,5437,173
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1866,951
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,4647,124
ChibaJapan 17,71511,009
ChichibuJapan 17,80311,063
ChichijimaJapan 17,41610,822
ChoshiJapan 17,64610,966
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,7587,928
ChilekaMalawi 9,9496,182
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9296,170
ChitipaMalawi 10,1486,306
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0034,973
ComitanMexico 6,0703,772
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4329,590
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,14811,277
ChoirMongolia 18,21211,317
CasablancaMorocco 9,3375,802
ChindeMozambique 9,9096,157
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,03610,587
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5886,579
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8346,111
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8846,142
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8876,144
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8936,148
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0726,259
CondegaNicaragua 5,5043,420
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,59410,312
ChejuNorth Korea 18,97811,793
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,70111,621
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,76311,659
ChhorPakistan 15,5039,633
ChitralPakistan 15,9479,909
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,139708
ConcepcionParaguay 1,104686
CajamarcaPeru 3,0701,908
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1331,947
ChiclayoPeru 3,1741,972
ChimbotePeru 2,8761,787
CuzcoPeru 2,1291,323
CzestochowaPoland 12,2187,592
CoimbraPortugal 9,8096,096
CalafatRomania 12,1537,552
CeahlauRomania 12,5057,771
ClujRomania 12,3287,661
ConstantaRomania 12,5817,818
CraiovaRomania 12,2367,603
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,8249,212
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,0889,376
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1009,384
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2438,851
Cape UelenRussia 13,8598,612
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,36010,788
CaraRussia 17,16410,666
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6659,113
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8159,206
ChitaRussia 17,70511,002
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,69810,998
CokurdahRussia 15,2269,461
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,09210,621
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5314,680
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,48911,489
CaceresSpain 9,8796,139
CadizSpain 9,6566,000
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9956,211
CordobaSpain 9,8496,121
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4049,572
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,79811,060
ChanthaburiThailand 17,50710,879
Chiang MaiThailand 17,82611,077
Chiang RaiThailand 17,98611,177
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,51010,881
ChumphonThailand 17,13810,650
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2327,601
CorumTurkey 12,9208,028
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,2619,483
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,4519,602
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9436,800
CernovcyUkraine 12,5577,803
ChernigovUkraine 13,0338,099
CarrascoUruguay 858533
ColoniaUruguay 696432
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4513,387
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0284,988
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9134,917
Camden, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Canton, NyUsa 8,5565,317
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9145,539
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4984,659
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7025,408
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Casper, WyUsa 9,3115,786
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5066,529
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0444,998
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7695,449
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3244,551
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3314,555
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9554,943
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8624,886
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9705,574
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5325,302
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4155,229
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5214,674
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0715,637
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4785,269
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5045,284
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9136,160
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2465,124
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1585,691
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1055,037
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1125,041
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1195,045
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6415,369
Clark, SdUsa 9,1485,685
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7864,839
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9584,945
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5575,317
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2885,150
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3358,287
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4265,236
College Park, MdUsa 7,9274,926
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8525,501
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3195,170
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4704,642
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1615,072
Columbus, InUsa 8,1375,056
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1605,071
Conception, MoUsa 8,5415,308
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6025,346
Conway, ArUsa 7,9264,925
Conway, ScUsa 7,4264,615
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3375,180
Corning, ArUsa 7,9904,965
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4225,234
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4584,635
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8254,863
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3105,164
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3376,423
Covington, LaUsa 7,4444,625
Covington, TnUsa 7,9544,943
Crete, NeUsa 8,7185,417
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5995,965
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,9839,311
CimbajUzbekistan 14,9839,311
CaracasVenezuela 4,6592,895
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3892,727
CoroVenezuela 4,7872,975
ChipataZambia 9,8586,126
ChomaZambia 9,1635,694
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4715,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -