Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,6939,752
KandaharAfghanistan 15,3199,520
KhostAfghanistan 15,7389,780
KunduzAfghanistan 15,6969,754
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,4532,146
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0848,130
KlagenfurtAustria 11,6927,266
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,8518,607
KandiBenin 8,5615,320
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1575,690
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1575,690
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5436,552
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4975,902
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4935,278
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7337,912
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8007,333
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9506,183
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6195,356
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,33910,153
KashiChina 16,32710,146
KunmingChina 18,55411,530
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7725,451
KhargaEgypt 11,8657,373
KosseirEgypt 12,2317,601
KajaaniFinland 13,2018,204
KuopioFinland 13,1658,181
KuusamoFinland 13,3098,271
KarlsruheGermany 11,4527,117
KasselGermany 11,6537,241
KonstanzGermany 11,4217,097
KumasiGhana 7,8694,890
KalamataGreece 11,7397,295
KerkiraGreece 11,7117,277
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7787,319
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Sųndre StrųmfjordGreenland 10,9916,830
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8007,333
KankanGuinea 7,4604,636
KindiaGuinea 7,1434,439
KissidougouGuinea 7,3254,552
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3977,082
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,00111,808
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,00011,807
KeszthelyHungary 11,8927,390
KirkjubęjarklausturIceland 11,3227,036
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,13310,647
KotaIndia 16,0659,983
KozhikodeIndia 15,3469,536
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3289,525
KermanIran 14,4658,989
KermanshahIran 13,7208,526
Khoram AbadIran 13,7888,568
KilkennyIreland 10,8366,734
KingstonJamaica 5,6383,504
KagoshimaJapan 18,61511,568
KanazawaJapan 18,00911,191
KaruizawaJapan 17,84511,089
KatsuuraJapan 17,70010,999
KawaguchikoJapan 17,83711,084
KitamiesashiJapan 17,24510,716
KobeJapan 18,16811,289
KochiJapan 18,33111,391
KofuJapan 17,85411,095
KumagayaJapan 17,77411,045
KumamotoJapan 18,60011,558
KumejimaJapan 18,80811,688
KureJapan 18,41611,444
KushiroJapan 17,18710,680
KutchanJapan 17,46810,855
KyotoJapan 18,11711,258
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,61510,325
KitaleKenya 10,9426,800
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6068,455
KufraLibya 11,1576,933
KaunasLithuania 12,6887,885
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5617,806
KybartaiLithuania 12,6157,839
KarongaMalawi 10,1916,333
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,88510,493
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,19310,684
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,54310,280
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,83710,462
KuantanMalaysia 16,68310,367
KuchingMalaysia 16,64910,346
KayesMali 7,5874,715
KeniebaMali 7,4844,651
KidalMali 8,9135,539
KitaMali 7,6424,749
KoutiaMali 7,9234,923
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1028,763
KisinevMoldova 12,7187,903
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,18711,301
KhatgalMongolia 17,52710,892
KhovdMongolia 17,25410,722
KhujirtMongolia 17,95611,158
KhutagMongolia 17,72811,016
KenitraMorocco 9,4655,882
KalewaMyanmar 17,71311,007
KathaMyanmar 17,94611,152
KawthaungMyanmar 17,05210,596
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,42710,829
KengtungMyanmar 18,06011,223
KhamtiMyanmar 17,97211,168
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8374,870
KathmanduNepal 17,05410,597
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2697,624
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0336,234
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9226,166
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0216,227
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0466,243
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9286,170
KanoNigeria 9,1185,666
KangnungNorth Korea 18,61911,570
KarasjokNorway 13,2368,225
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0617,495
KristiansandNorway 11,9747,441
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2457,609
KhasabOman 14,2538,857
KarachiPakistan 15,2109,452
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2289,463
KhanpurPakistan 15,6919,751
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2859,498
KororPalau 16,71710,388
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,1997,581
KlodzkoPoland 12,0427,483
KoszalinPoland 12,2047,584
KrakowPoland 12,2287,599
KalakanRussia 17,36810,792
KaliningradRussia 12,4877,760
KamenskoeRussia 15,0599,358
KandalaksaRussia 13,4698,370
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9318,657
KazanRussia 14,2748,870
KemRussia 13,5418,415
KerchRussia 13,2038,204
KhabarovskRussia 17,50510,878
KirenskRussia 17,01610,574
KirovRussia 14,2978,884
KljuciRussia 15,5799,681
KolpasevRussia 16,12510,020
KorfRussia 15,1489,413
KostromaRussia 13,7768,560
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9119,266
KotlasRussia 14,1268,778
KrasnodarRussia 13,3978,325
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9899,314
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7989,196
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,74310,404
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0058,703
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3528,918
KurganRussia 15,2889,500
KurskRussia 13,3708,308
KyraRussia 17,96111,161
KigaliRwanda 10,3076,405
KoldaSenegal 7,1914,469
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2164,484
KosiceSlovakia 12,2597,618
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3115,164
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,42511,450
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4879,624
KadugliSudan 11,0106,842
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6247,223
KassalaSudan 11,8847,385
KhartoumSudan 11,5307,165
KostiSudan 11,4087,089
KalmarSweden 12,3377,666
KaresuandoSweden 13,0918,135
KarlstadSweden 12,3137,651
KristianstadSweden 12,1837,571
KamishliSyria 13,3048,267
KanchanaburiThailand 17,47710,860
Khlong YaiThailand 17,47110,856
Khon KaenThailand 17,90411,126
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,48110,863
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,72511,015
KairouanTunisia 10,7456,677
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,9678,058
KarsTurkey 13,5748,435
KastamonuTurkey 12,8597,991
KayseriTurkey 12,8938,012
KonyaTurkey 12,6237,844
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,9239,273
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0899,377
KinlossUk 11,3887,077
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,3198,277
KievUkraine 12,9528,049
KirillovkaUkraine 13,2578,238
KirovogradUkraine 13,0008,078
KlepininoUkraine 13,0468,107
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,1178,151
Kovel’Ukraine 12,5947,826
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,0568,113
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4725,264
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1556,311
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4605,257
Keene, NhUsa 8,3025,159
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6015,345
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4874,031
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0195,605
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0748,124
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2735,141
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0716,258
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7454,813
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8107,960
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5448,416
KabompoZambia 9,0795,642
KabweZambia 9,4275,858
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4335,862
KafirondaZambia 9,5015,904
KaomaZambia 9,0685,635
KasamaZambia 9,9206,164
KasempaZambia 9,2375,740
KawambwaZambia 9,7536,060
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3965,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -