Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8676,131
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3586,436
EsquelArgentina 1,429888
EzeizaArgentina 657408
East SaleAustralia 11,6387,232
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7437,919
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7437,919
EssendonAustralia 11,7647,310
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,2381,391
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,119695
EspinosaBrazil 2,8341,761
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5466,554
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5716,569
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5656,565
Edson, AbCanada 10,6956,646
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0816,886
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8036,713
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7426,054
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3047,025
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4487,736
ErlianChina 18,60411,561
El CaranoColombia 4,3232,687
Ertholmene, ChristiansřDenmark 12,2047,584
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6183,491
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5913,474
El ArishEgypt 12,4287,723
El TorEgypt 12,2777,629
ErfurtGermany 11,7257,286
EssenGermany 11,5157,155
EsfahanIran 14,0628,738
EilatIsrael 12,4557,740
EsashiJapan 17,55810,911
EldoretKenya 10,9396,798
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,74911,030
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0365,615
EeldeNetherlands 11,5997,208
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9166,162
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4653,396
EnuguNigeria 8,6795,393
EncarnacionParaguay 921573
EvoraPortugal 9,7126,035
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,78211,050
EkimcanRussia 17,22910,706
Elat’MaRussia 13,7998,575
ElistaRussia 13,8108,582
ErbogacenRussia 16,63710,338
EssejRussia 15,7949,815
Ed DueimSudan 11,4237,098
El FasherSudan 10,7476,678
El GeneinaSudan 10,4726,508
El ObeidSudan 11,1806,947
El ShowakSudan 11,7707,314
En NahudSudan 10,9856,826
EdirneTurkey 12,3157,652
ErzincanTurkey 13,2568,237
ErzurumTurkey 13,3998,326
EskisehirTurkey 12,5427,793
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,4038,950
EntebbeUganda 10,6436,614
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2777,008
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2376,983
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3134,544
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4815,270
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4975,901
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4245,235
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3055,161
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9724,954
Elko, NvUsa 9,6135,974
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5645,322
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2735,141
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4325,861
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5205,295
Erie, PaUsa 8,3245,172
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4815,270
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3006,401
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1345,054
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1086,281
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3215,792
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3885,834
Evansville, InUsa 8,0835,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -