Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5966,585
LuandaAngola 8,3105,164
LuenaAngola 8,7795,455
La PlataArgentina 714444
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,034643
La RiojaArgentina 329205
LaboulayeArgentina 323201
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,2151,376
Las LomitasArgentina 818508
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2967,020
LavertonAustralia 11,7577,306
LearmonthAustralia 14,0578,735
LongreachAustralia 13,2138,211
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2138,211
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6697,252
Low HeadAustralia 11,3627,060
LinzAustria 11,7717,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6717,252
LerwickUk 11,6697,251
La PazBolivia 1,6941,053
LavrasBrazil 2,2151,376
LencoisBrazil 3,1321,946
LinharesBrazil 2,7551,712
LondrinaBrazil 1,559969
LomBulgaria 12,1687,561
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3806,450
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0525,625
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8047,335
Langara, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5715,948
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2036,341
London, OnCanada 8,4465,248
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1806,947
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4006,463
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3745,204
La Serena-La FloridaChile 686426
LanzhouChina 18,79511,680
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,65110,969
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0512,517
LimonCosta Rica 5,0093,112
LarnacaCyprus 12,5797,817
LimassolCyprus 12,5217,781
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4965,901
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4025,843
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8577,368
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5523,450
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6573,515
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5633,457
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7383,566
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8342,382
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4142,122
LuxorEgypt 12,0697,500
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7123,550
Laucala BayFiji 11,3617,060
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1418,166
Le MansFrance 10,8946,770
LilleFrance 11,2406,984
LyonFrance 11,0316,855
LambarnGabon 8,4935,278
LastourvilleGabon 8,7205,419
LibrevilleGabon 8,4865,273
LeipzigGermany 11,8357,354
LindenbergGermany 11,9827,446
LamiaGreece 11,8667,374
LarissaGreece 11,9017,396
LemnosGreece 12,1177,530
LimnosGreece 12,1327,539
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2993,293
LabeGuinea 7,2834,526
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7207,283
La CeibaHonduras 5,7643,582
La MesaHonduras 5,7843,594
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,44710,221
LudhianaIndia 16,24110,093
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,9246,789
LatinaItaly 11,3057,025
LatronicoItaly 11,4467,112
LecceItaly 11,6117,215
LodwarKenya 11,1246,912
Luang PrabangLaos 18,15011,279
LiepajaLatvia 12,5897,823
LaukuvaLithuania 12,6237,844
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3597,059
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,8697,375
LabuanMalaysia 17,12210,640
LuqaMalta 11,0886,890
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1173,180
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8734,892
LashioMyanmar 18,00611,189
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9626,190
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9896,208
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9696,195
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9486,182
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8856,143
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9266,168
LagosNigeria 8,3025,159
Lęrdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1197,531
LillehammerNorway 12,2587,617
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,10710,009
La VictoriaParaguay 1,182734
LimaPeru 2,5211,567
LegaspiPhilippines 17,83811,085
LisbonPortugal 9,6475,995
LeninbadRussia 15,7939,814
LevsiRussia 15,1819,434
LungiSierra Leone 7,0094,355
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6727,253
LanzaroteSpain 8,5775,330
Logrońo, La RiojaSpain 10,3506,432
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,3067,026
LuganoSwitzerland 11,3057,025
LatakiaSyria 12,7877,946
LampangThailand 17,82911,079
LoeiThailand 17,92111,136
Lop BuriThailand 17,61710,948
LomeTogo 8,0875,026
LeemingUk 11,2476,989
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6717,252
London, EnglandUk 11,1126,905
London-GatwickUk 11,0996,897
LynehamUk 11,0256,851
L’VovUkraine 12,4877,760
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8417,979
LozovajaUkraine 13,3028,266
LubnyUkraine 13,1058,144
LuckUkraine 12,6267,846
LuganskUkraine 13,5028,390
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8005,468
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4995,281
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4424,625
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4874,652
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1014,413
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4645,260
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4535,874
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3045,160
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6795,393
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4115,848
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5385,927
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1275,672
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5354,683
Larned, KsUsa 8,5105,288
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6945,402
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1845,707
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9304,928
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2935,153
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8765,516
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2665,136
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4045,222
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2065,720
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9864,963
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7124,792
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7494,816
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8684,889
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1356,298
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3955,217
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4045,222
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8454,875
Libby, MtUsa 10,2266,354
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6935,402
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9484,939
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2455,745
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9074,914
Llano, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1865,708
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2115,724
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2115,724
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5925,339
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6224,736
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0444,998
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6114,729
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8245,484
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4305,238
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2305,114
Luling, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2035,719
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7914,841
LivingstoneZambia 8,9935,588
LundaziZambia 9,9906,208
LusakaZambia 9,3725,824
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3765,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -