Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,8439,845
FarahAfghanistan 15,0059,325
FormosaArgentina 815506
ForrestAustralia 12,9838,068
FrancistownBotswana 8,9565,566
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5142,805
FloraniaBrazil 3,9972,484
FlorestaBrazil 3,6632,276
FlorianoBrazil 3,5082,180
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,570975
FormosaBrazil 2,4531,524
FortalezaBrazil 4,0702,529
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,138707
FrancaBrazil 2,0571,278
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2266,355
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9146,782
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7356,671
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3757,069
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2816,389
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5387,170
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0526,868
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0696,879
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5955,341
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5865,336
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5786,573
FayaChad 10,4356,484
FamagustaCyprus 12,6167,840
Fanř, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8377,356
FarafraEgypt 11,7217,284
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,7545,440
FichtelbergGermany 11,8157,342
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,5357,168
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,8857,385
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4606,500
FaranahGuinea 7,3154,545
FalconaraItaly 11,4577,119
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,3207,035
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,4897,139
FonniItaly 10,9606,811
FrontoneItaly 11,4077,089
FrosinoneItaly 11,3397,046
FukauraJapan 17,61810,948
FukueJapan 18,77611,668
FukuiJapan 18,05611,220
FukuokaJapan 18,62411,573
FukushimaJapan 17,65110,969
FukuyamaJapan 18,35011,403
FushikiJapan 17,96811,166
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,18210,056
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6396,611
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3876,455
FunchalMadeira 8,6765,392
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1193,181
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5465,932
Fannarĺki/ Fanarĺken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1627,558
FaroPortugal 9,5875,957
FerganaRussia 15,9659,921
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0094,355
FalunSweden 12,4847,758
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2346,981
FeodosijaUkraine 13,1148,149
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8417,980
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6415,369
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5335,302
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9045,533
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2905,773
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5065,286
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9715,575
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1585,070
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1945,713
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7365,429
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1045,036
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5344,682
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0724,395
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1294,430
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2635,756
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2905,152
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9025,532
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4975,280
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7055,410
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0325,613
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8045,471
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9415,556
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7154,173
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3435,184
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0535,004
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3255,173
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2195,107
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0044,973
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4234,613
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2035,098
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8214,860
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5205,916
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -