Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,7237,285
Villa DoloresArgentina 11270
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 166103
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 290180
ViennaAustria 11,9137,403
VitebskBelarus 13,0898,134
VassourasBrazil 2,2621,405
VicosaBrazil 2,4301,510
VitoriaBrazil 2,6771,663
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,9891,857
VarnaBulgaria 12,4877,759
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9295,549
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6826,638
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4996,524
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4336,483
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6546,620
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6516,618
ValdiviaChile 1,246774
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,168726
VallenarChile 633393
ValparaisoChile 674419
VanguardiaColombia 4,0702,529
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,0781,913
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,0757,504
VestervigDenmark 11,9117,401
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5953,477
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6473,509
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7283,560
VilsandiEstonia 12,7107,898
VaasaFinland 12,8838,006
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,2216,973
VeravalIndia 15,3699,550
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,41610,201
ValentiaIreland 10,6426,613
VeniceItaly 11,4977,144
VeronaItaly 11,3927,079
VicenzaItaly 11,4467,113
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,2877,014
ViterboItaly 11,2987,021
VolterraItaly 11,2737,005
VientianeLaos 18,02011,198
VarenaLithuania 12,7077,896
VilniusLithuania 12,7557,926
VeracruzMexico 6,5644,079
VlissingenNetherlands 11,3257,038
VaernesNorway 12,4037,707
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,2367,604
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,4638,366
VillarricaParaguay 980609
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,4017,706
VanavaraRussia 16,63810,339
VasileviciRussia 12,9678,058
Velikie LukiRussia 13,1438,167
VerhojanskRussia 15,8229,832
ViljujskRussia 16,38210,180
VitimRussia 16,87810,488
Vize IslandRussia 14,3708,930
VladivostokRussia 18,08211,236
VolgogradRussia 13,8848,628
VologdaRussia 13,7458,541
VoronezRussia 13,5748,435
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,1608,799
VytegraRussia 13,5778,437
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4887,760
ValenciaSpain 10,2556,373
ValladolidSpain 10,1416,302
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9576,187
VisbySweden 12,4917,762
VanTurkey 13,5318,408
ValleyUk 11,0216,849
VinnitsaUkraine 12,7777,940
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7866,081
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6217,843
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0435,619
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8905,524
Vevay, InUsa 8,0845,024
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6154,732
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5324,680
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8065,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -