Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,3489,538
TiranaAlbania 11,7917,327
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5465,932
TebessaAlgeria 10,5816,575
TimimounAlgeria 9,5815,954
TindoufAlgeria 8,8495,499
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2776,386
TrelewArgentina 1,325823
TucumanArgentina 508315
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0188,711
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0208,712
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5719,054
TibooburraAustralia 12,7137,900
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4938,384
TshaneBotswana 8,3015,159
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7831,729
TarauacaBrazil 2,6621,654
TauaBrazil 3,7502,330
TefeBrazil 3,1081,932
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,7311,697
TeresinaBrazil 3,6732,283
TiriosBrazil 3,8312,380
TorresBrazil 1,406874
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8222,375
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7111,063
TriunfoBrazil 3,7572,335
TucuruiBrazil 3,4242,128
TuriacuBrazil 3,8392,386
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4607,121
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3437,049
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9177,405
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1256,291
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0526,868
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2006,338
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2065,721
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0465,621
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8146,720
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4755,267
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4855,273
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4965,280
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7856,081
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6755,391
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,128701
TaiyuanChina 19,25611,966
TaoyuanChina 19,13811,893
TengchongChina 18,18811,302
TřnderDenmark 11,8337,353
TylstrupDenmark 12,0197,469
TystofteDenmark 11,9867,448
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5783,466
TahrirEgypt 12,1367,542
TantaEgypt 12,1697,562
TallinEstonia 12,8998,016
TartuEstonia 12,9638,055
TampereFinland 12,9268,033
TurkuFinland 12,8167,964
ToulonFrance 10,9236,788
ToulouseFrance 10,6656,628
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3195,170
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2615,133
TchibanGabon 8,4425,246
TbilisiGeorgia 13,7578,549
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3947,080
TamaleGhana 8,1125,041
ThessalonikiGreece 11,9877,449
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,7947,329
TimehriGuyana 4,2532,643
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6103,486
TelaHonduras 5,7903,598
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2679,487
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2679,487
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6169,704
TabrizIran 13,7648,553
TeheranIran 14,1268,778
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5627,806
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,5587,182
TarvisioItaly 11,6367,231
TermoliItaly 11,4807,134
TorinoItaly 11,1656,938
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,1706,941
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,0606,873
TrevicoItaly 11,4437,111
TrevisoItaly 11,4947,143
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,6017,209
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,1636,937
TabouIvory Coast 7,2064,478
TadotsuJapan 18,30611,376
TakadaJapan 17,85711,097
TakamatsuJapan 18,27811,358
TakayamaJapan 17,96311,162
TanegashimaJapan 18,56611,537
TatenoJapan 17,70911,004
TateyamaJapan 17,74211,025
TokushimaJapan 18,23411,331
TokyoJapan 17,74511,027
TomakomaiJapan 17,41910,824
TottoriJapan 18,24411,337
ToyamaJapan 17,95711,159
ToyookaJapan 18,19111,304
TsuJapan 18,04911,216
TsurugaJapan 18,07811,234
TsuyamaJapan 18,27111,354
TurgayKazakhstan 15,2639,485
TripoliLebanon 12,7457,920
TobrukLibya 11,6227,222
TripoliLibya 10,7956,708
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6407,854
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0556,870
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3876,455
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2336,359
ThyoloMalawi 9,9436,179
TawauMalaysia 16,99910,564
TessalitMali 9,0045,595
TimbuktuMali 8,4365,242
TombMali 8,4345,241
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9024,910
TacubayaMexico 6,7624,202
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9474,317
TarialanMongolia 17,68310,988
TosontsengelMongolia 17,58010,924
TsetserlegMongolia 17,84711,091
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,29611,369
TangierMorocco 9,6205,978
TarfayaMorocco 8,5345,303
TazaMorocco 9,6345,987
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,81311,069
TaungooMyanmar 17,63810,960
ThandweMyanmar 17,43210,832
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0137,465
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1836,328
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8806,140
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9066,156
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0826,265
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0436,241
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2006,339
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0976,275
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9066,156
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0406,239
TahouaNiger 9,0105,599
TillaberyNiger 8,6355,366
TaejonNorth Korea 18,80711,687
TromsoNorway 12,9958,075
TrondheimNorway 12,3797,693
ThumraitOman 13,6658,491
TacnaPeru 1,596992
TarapotoPeru 3,0351,886
TrujilloPeru 3,0091,870
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,58710,929
TorunPoland 12,2937,639
TimisoaraRomania 12,1197,531
TambovRussia 13,7378,536
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,3709,551
TaraRussia 15,7639,795
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,4719,614
TermezRussia 15,5629,671
TernejRussia 17,65510,971
TobolskRussia 15,3719,552
TomskRussia 16,34010,154
Tot’MaRussia 13,9108,644
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6019,073
TuapseRussia 13,3638,304
TuraRussia 16,19510,063
TurukhanskRussia 15,7489,786
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5817,818
TortosaSpain 10,4136,471
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6419,720
TokerSudan 12,1657,559
TartousSyria 12,7707,936
TaipeiTaiwan 19,11911,881
TaboraTanzania 10,3806,450
TakThailand 17,69110,993
TrangThailand 16,88210,490
TabligboTogo 8,1375,056
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7582,957
TunisTunisia 10,8276,728
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,3798,935
TireeUk 11,1546,931
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3037,024
TernopilUkraine 12,5907,823
Treinta Y TresUruguay 948589
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4304,617
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8517,986
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5094,666
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1874,466
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8724,270
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1725,078
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Temple, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3544,570
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4724,643
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2865,149
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6695,387
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3535,191
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3955,838
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4745,266
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2235,110
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6505,375
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9554,943
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6075,348
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2015,096
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5824,712
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1355,677
TashkentUzbekistan 15,7589,792
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3042,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -