Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9756,198
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1776,324
DavisAntarctica 8,4815,270
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4008,948
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8919,254
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7859,188
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1537,552
DhakaBangladesh 17,38510,803
D’UccleBelgium 11,3267,038
DiamantinaBrazil 2,5311,573
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0411,268
DouradosBrazil 1,374854
DoualaCameroon 8,7295,424
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0925,650
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8146,098
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6797,257
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9805,581
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1316,917
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9555,565
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4535,874
DuianChina 18,29311,367
DubrovnikCroatia 11,7377,294
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3127,651
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7183,553
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5803,467
DabaaEgypt 11,9627,433
DakhlaEgypt 11,7277,288
DijonFrance 11,1416,923
DresdenGermany 11,9037,396
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,4167,715
DebrecenHungary 12,2257,596
DalatangiIceland 11,5877,200
DaltonganjIndia 16,80210,441
DarbhangaIndia 17,05510,598
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,95211,156
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,96211,162
DumkaIndia 17,11010,633
DwarkaIndia 15,3119,515
DezfulIran 13,7598,550
DublinIreland 10,9516,805
DecimomannuItaly 10,8926,769
DobbiacoItaly 11,5597,183
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5914,717
Deir-AllaJordan 12,6337,850
DagorettiKenya 10,9726,818
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8958,013
DedzaMalawi 9,9676,193
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,32511,388
DashbalbarMongolia 17,98411,176
DaweiMyanmar 17,39410,809
De BiltNetherlands 11,4567,119
De KooyNetherlands 11,4877,138
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4887,139
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9276,168
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9196,164
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3936,459
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8346,111
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8176,101
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0497,487
DalbandinPakistan 15,1109,389
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,7959,815
DirPakistan 15,9409,905
DroshPakistan 15,9399,905
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,25911,347
DohaQatar 13,7788,562
DorohoiRomania 12,5747,814
Dikson IslandRussia 14,9139,267
DudinkaRussia 15,3909,563
DzardzanRussia 15,8219,832
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6908,507
DakarSenegal 7,1454,440
DaruSierra Leone 7,1574,448
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7705,450
DamazinSudan 11,4947,143
DongolaSudan 11,5317,165
DamascusSyria 12,7627,930
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7627,931
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1508,171
DusanbeTajikistan 15,6999,756
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8686,754
DjerbaTunisia 10,6676,629
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,2498,233
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3067,026
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0926,893
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,1988,201
DonetskUkraine 13,3828,316
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1308,780
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6094,728
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8594,884
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9164,919
Danville, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4954,657
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2976,398
David City, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1775,081
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1806,326
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3004,536
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3185,790
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1635,073
Delphine, InUsa 8,3755,204
Denton, MdUsa 7,9134,917
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9475,560
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6445,372
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3035,781
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2495,747
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4095,225
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8744,893
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8136,098
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Dover, DeUsa 7,9134,917
Dover, TnUsa 7,8864,900
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8874,901
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1315,674
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Durham, NhUsa 8,2935,153
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9934,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -