Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,7059,759
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,8049,821
JuninArgentina 473294
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,6741,040
JacobinaBrazil 3,3122,058
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0402,511
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0662,527
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,3661,470
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,3261,445
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4566,497
JiuquanChina 18,19411,306
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0613,145
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6503,511
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5813,468
JoensuuFinland 13,2568,237
JokioinenFinland 12,8908,010
JyvskylFinland 13,0528,111
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2306,979
JulianehbGreenland 10,3676,442
JagdalpurIndia 16,37610,176
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7389,780
JerusalemIsrael 12,5837,819
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3293,312
JosNigeria 9,0145,601
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,1737,564
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,1867,572
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,4729,615
JhelumPakistan 16,0769,990
JiwaniPakistan 14,7309,154
JuliacaPeru 1,8631,157
JakutskRussia 16,45710,227
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,8968,635
JenisejskRussia 16,51210,261
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,03810,587
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,13810,650
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1303,809
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4647,746
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5427,794
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7495,436
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6886,020
JubaSudan 10,8416,736
JokkmokkSweden 12,9248,031
JönköpingSweden 12,2727,626
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2667,622
JendoubaTunisia 10,7006,649
JerbaTunisia 10,6836,639
JerseyUk 10,8496,742
JaltaUkraine 13,0038,080
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5814,711
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8734,892
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1154,422
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1095,039
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8957,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -