Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,4139,578
ShkoderAlbania 11,8127,340
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5876,579
SaltaArgentina 730453
San AntonioArgentina 1,056656
San LuisArgentina 295184
San RafaelArgentina 533331
Santa RosaArgentina 584363
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 395245
SarmientoArgentina 1,6421,021
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8667,373
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8727,377
SalzburgAustria 11,6717,252
SakiAzerbaijan 13,9248,653
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,0318,719
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,0308,718
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5785,331
SaveBenin 8,3175,169
Santa CruzBolivia 1,508937
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,8257,348
SalvadorBrazil 3,3222,065
Santa MariaBrazil 1,023636
SantaremBrazil 3,3652,091
SantosBrazil 1,9421,207
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9211,194
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0251,880
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8422,387
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,419882
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 944587
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1601,342
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8222,375
Sao MateusBrazil 2,8181,751
São PauloBrazil 1,9391,205
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9841,233
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5091,559
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3912,107
SerrinhaBrazil 3,3922,108
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,3931,487
SobralBrazil 3,9582,459
SoureBrazil 3,7812,350
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0331,885
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,048652
SurubimBrazil 3,9422,450
SadovoBulgaria 12,2137,589
SandanskiBulgaria 12,0607,495
SofiaBulgaria 12,1227,533
SiemreapCambodia 17,67610,984
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3785,206
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0796,263
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5235,296
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4327,104
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2186,971
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7585,443
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1626,315
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8885,523
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5795,952
Scott, SkCanada 10,2646,378
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0685,635
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4465,248
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5685,324
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5977,828
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7636,688
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8975,529
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6465,373
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0306,233
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0366,236
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6265,360
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3635,197
SalCape Verde 6,9254,303
SantiagoChile 655407
SewellChile 653406
ShanghaiChina 19,47612,102
ShantouChina 19,13011,888
ShenyangChina 18,66811,600
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2273,248
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8403,007
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0523,139
SibenikCroatia 11,6407,233
SplitCroatia 11,6657,249
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1807,569
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9027,396
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6663,521
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5553,452
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6283,497
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6753,526
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6443,507
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5703,461
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6733,526
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5833,469
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6223,494
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5523,450
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6473,509
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6873,534
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6993,542
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5653,458
San GabrielEcuador 3,8282,379
SalloumEgypt 11,7117,277
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6157,218
SohagEgypt 12,0237,471
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3367,666
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6733,525
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3251,445
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2318,222
StrasbourgFrance 11,3787,070
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1302,566
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2332,630
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4928,384
SchleswigGermany 11,8477,362
StuttgartGermany 11,4867,138
SamosGreece 12,1587,555
Skiros IslandGreece 12,0287,474
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8257,348
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9946,832
SiguiriGuinea 7,5474,690
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7583,578
SzegedHungary 12,0627,496
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,8797,382
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3027,023
SagarIndia 16,29010,123
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,19610,065
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4319,589
SemnanIran 14,3068,890
ShahroudIran 14,4628,987
ShirazIran 14,0408,725
ShannonIreland 10,7666,690
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,0906,891
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,5317,166
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,6037,210
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,2556,994
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9506,805
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4327,104
SigonellaItaly 11,2116,967
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3554,570
SagaJapan 18,63511,580
SaigoJapan 18,30711,376
SakaiJapan 18,33111,391
SakataJapan 17,67710,985
SapporoJapan 17,41810,824
SaseboJapan 18,68811,613
SendaiJapan 17,60410,939
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,38511,424
ShimonosekiJapan 18,56911,539
ShinjoJapan 17,64310,963
ShionomisakiJapan 18,12811,265
ShirakawaJapan 17,68510,990
ShizuokaJapan 17,87511,108
SumotoJapan 18,20011,310
SuttsuJapan 17,51210,882
SuwaJapan 17,88911,116
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,391865
SavannakhetLaos 18,02411,200
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7007,892
SiluteLithuania 12,5667,809
SkopjeMacedonia 11,9617,433
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3797,071
SalimaMalawi 10,0296,232
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,17910,675
SibuMalaysia 16,76610,418
SanMali 8,0434,998
SegouMali 7,9384,933
SikassoMali 7,8324,867
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0097,463
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2293,871
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,13811,271
SainshandMongolia 18,42711,450
SafiMorocco 9,1335,675
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8395,493
SittweMyanmar 17,41410,821
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9027,396
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1818,191
SaiqOman 14,2578,859
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6408,476
SurOman 14,4078,953
SialkotPakistan 16,14410,032
SibbiPakistan 15,4559,604
San Juan BautistaParaguay 861535
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0921,300
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,41910,825
SandomierzPoland 12,3807,693
SniezkaPoland 12,0037,459
SuwalkiPoland 12,6057,833
SzczecinPoland 12,0747,503
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5235,918
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6115,351
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5353,440
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3587,058
Satu MareRomania 12,3277,660
SibiuRomania 12,3207,655
SulinaRomania 12,7017,892
SadrinskRussia 15,1659,424
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2248,217
SalekhardRussia 14,9439,286
SaratovRussia 14,0368,722
SejmcanRussia 15,6569,729
SelagoncyRussia 16,12910,023
Simusir IslandRussia 16,49310,249
SkovorodinoRussia 17,41010,819
SmolenskRussia 13,1868,194
SociRussia 13,4018,328
SortovalaRussia 13,2898,258
SuntarRussia 16,58410,305
SurgutRussia 15,5059,635
SverdlovskRussia 14,9679,301
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3408,911
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4893,411
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2295,113
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4917,762
SingaporeSingapore 16,46110,229
SliacSlovakia 12,1167,529
SeoulSouth Korea 18,77811,669
SineijuSouth Korea 18,76911,663
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0446,242
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4316,482
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3376,424
SevilleSpain 9,7496,058
SennarSudan 11,5197,158
ShambatSudan 11,5327,166
ShendiSudan 11,6727,253
StenseleSweden 12,7507,923
StockholmSweden 12,5517,799
StorlienSweden 12,4477,735
SundsvallSweden 12,6577,865
SantisSwitzerland 11,4057,087
SongeaTanzania 10,3046,403
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,05011,217
SongkhlaThailand 16,90310,504
Suphan BuriThailand 17,55710,910
Surat ThaniThailand 17,00910,569
SurinThailand 17,80111,062
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2935,154
SokodeTogo 8,2625,134
SfaxTunisia 10,7306,667
SousseTunisia 10,7946,707
SamsunTurkey 13,0548,112
SiirtTurkey 13,3958,324
SivasTurkey 13,0558,113
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,0149,330
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6826,638
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3087,027
SarataUkraine 12,7287,909
SarnyUkraine 12,7227,906
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,0088,083
SumyUkraine 13,2448,230
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1508,793
SaltoUruguay 592368
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7686,070
Safford, AzUsa 8,6175,355
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4585,256
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8604,263
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2485,126
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9045,533
Salem, InUsa 8,1375,056
Salem, OrUsa 10,3486,431
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3975,840
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9494,940
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6744,768
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0365,615
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7556,062
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5353,440
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4645,881
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1745,701
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3215,792
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4205,854
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6054,726
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8875,523
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2784,523
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0825,643
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1375,056
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5156,534
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5026,526
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6046,589
Selma, AlUsa 7,4384,622
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0925,028
Seymour, InUsa 8,1375,056
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0044,973
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5015,904
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7454,813
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8325,488
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9615,569
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4295,238
Southport, NcUsa 7,4054,602
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0094,977
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5185,293
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2636,378
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0195,605
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2045,098
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8288,593
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0625,631
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2485,125
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9505,562
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1045,036
State College, PaUsa 8,1405,058
State University, MsUsa 7,6114,729
State University, NmUsa 8,3565,193
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8764,895
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1085,660
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4315,239
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7056,031
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1735,079
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0054,974
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3484,566
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2646,378
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3655,198
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,5539,665
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4422,761
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3742,718
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0072,490
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5415,308
SocotraYemen 13,3908,321
SenangaZambia 8,8535,502
SerenjeZambia 9,6596,002
SeshekeZambia 8,8735,514
SolweziZambia 9,3635,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -