Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4495,872
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3116,407
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3166,410
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6506,618
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 651404
AzulArgentina 727452
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2727,626
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6367,852
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5918,446
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6498,481
AmberleyAustralia 12,3817,694
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,8588,611
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,9948,696
AimoresBrazil 2,6631,655
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,3752,097
AltamiraBrazil 3,3702,094
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,7571,713
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1701,348
ApodiBrazil 3,9652,464
AracajuBrazil 3,5982,236
AracuaiBrazil 2,7541,711
AragarcasBrazil 2,1011,306
AraxaBrazil 2,1671,347
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7902,355
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4807,755
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7445,434
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6567,865
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3955,838
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3115,786
AbecheChad 10,3466,429
AntofagastaChile 1,069664
AricaChile 1,568974
AltaiChina 17,04610,593
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8432,388
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8922,419
AraucaColombia 4,3242,687
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7133,550
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6453,508
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5843,470
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0977,517
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2527,614
AswanEgypt 11,9947,453
AsyutEgypt 11,9867,448
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6923,537
AsmaraEritrea 12,1117,526
AssabEritrea 12,3537,676
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7577,306
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,0416,861
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0064,975
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3687,064
AccraGhana 7,9234,924
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,2287,598
AthensGreece 11,9197,407
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,9087,400
AasiaatGreenland 11,1626,936
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0186,847
AputiteqGreenland 11,3367,044
AkureyriIceland 11,4857,137
AgraIndia 16,34110,155
AhmedabadIndia 15,6789,742
AkolaIndia 15,9909,936
AllahabadIndia 16,63510,337
AmritsarIndia 16,15810,041
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9069,884
AbadanIran 13,6768,498
ArakIran 13,9428,664
AlbengaItaly 11,1296,916
AlgheroItaly 10,9256,789
AmendolaItaly 11,5057,149
AnconaItaly 11,4677,126
ArezzoItaly 11,3447,049
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5644,701
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6244,738
AbashiriJapan 17,15810,662
AburatsuJapan 18,53411,517
AikawaJapan 17,83711,084
AjiroJapan 17,81111,068
AkitaJapan 17,63410,958
AkuneJapan 18,65011,589
AomoriJapan 17,54510,903
AsahikawaJapan 17,31110,757
AsosanJapan 18,56611,537
AmmanJordan 12,6557,864
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,37010,173
AinaziLatvia 12,8327,974
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1486,928
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3457,050
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8486,741
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4337,104
AtarMauritania 7,9344,930
AgalegaMauritius 12,1967,579
AcapulcoMexico 6,5544,073
AayanbulagMongolia 17,72111,012
AltaiMongolia 17,64610,965
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,01311,193
AgadirMorocco 8,9615,569
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4577,119
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9296,170
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0336,234
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1176,287
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2526,371
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2666,380
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2666,380
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2666,380
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2666,380
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2853,284
AgadezNiger 9,3815,830
AsuncionParaguay 931579
ArequipaPeru 1,8251,134
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,45911,471
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3973,975
AradRomania 12,1427,545
AjanRussia 16,72810,395
AldanRussia 16,89410,498
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,1948,821
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7559,790
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,94410,529
AnadyrRussia 14,4528,980
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8148,584
ArmavirRussia 13,5468,417
AstrakhanRussia 14,0978,760
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8146,720
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0576,250
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1256,292
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1746,322
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9396,176
Abu HamedSudan 11,8117,340
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5237,160
AqiqSudan 12,1977,579
ArbaatSudan 12,1657,560
AromaSudan 11,8807,382
AtbaraSudan 11,7757,317
Abu KamalSyria 13,1818,191
AleppoSyria 12,9348,037
AranyaprathetThailand 17,63210,957
AtakpameTogo 8,1685,075
AdanaTurkey 12,8087,959
AfyonTurkey 12,4947,764
AnkaraTurkey 12,7327,912
AntalyaTurkey 12,4287,723
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7729,179
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4187,095
AberporthUk 10,9376,796
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9846,826
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,9958,075
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,0508,110
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0328,720
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0158,709
ArtigasUruguay 743461
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7134,793
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2085,722
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5506,556
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0084,976
Ada, MnUsa 9,3075,784
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4005,220
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4984,660
Akron, OhUsa 8,2255,111
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7835,458
Albany, GaUsa 7,3424,562
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2945,154
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8475,498
Albion, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6075,348
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4995,281
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0505,624
Algona, IaUsa 8,8045,471
Alice, TxUsa 7,5044,663
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0855,024
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Alma, MiUsa 8,5315,301
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7165,416
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0254,987
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3735,203
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2025,097
Amite, LaUsa 7,4364,621
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8037,956
Anderson, InUsa 8,2425,122
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6314,742
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2745,141
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4005,220
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5367,168
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1364,434
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7534,197
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6654,763
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1135,663
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4926,520
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5035,284
Athens, GaUsa 7,5284,678
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5284,678
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9414,935
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8799,246
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4304,617
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9356,174
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Austin, TxUsa 7,7094,791
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,3529,540
AndizanUzbekistan 16,0129,950
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5762,843
AdenYemen 12,5597,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -