Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Córdoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Córdoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Córdoba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 254158
ReconquistaArgentina 494307
Rio CuartoArgentina 200124
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,2951,426
RivadaviaArgentina 806501
RosarioArgentina 369229
RichmondAustralia 11,9177,406
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9008,016
RecifeBrazil 3,9872,478
RemansoBrazil 3,3202,063
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4031,493
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2781,416
Rio NegroBrazil 1,519944
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0031,245
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4646,502
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9226,165
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9226,166
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0017,458
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5646,564
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9135,539
RuoqiangChina 17,37510,797
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7982,982
RandersDenmark 11,9837,446
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6293,498
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6993,542
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3812,723
RumipambaEcuador 3,6932,295
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4417,731
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3327,663
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2617,619
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2112,617
RostockGermany 11,9697,438
RhodesGreece 12,1917,576
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,6137,216
ReykhólarIceland 11,3497,053
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2396,984
RamsarIran 14,1048,764
RashtIran 14,0258,715
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8626,750
RadicofaniItaly 11,3057,025
Resia PassItaly 11,4527,116
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4297,102
RivoltoItaly 11,5717,190
Rolle PassItaly 11,5067,150
RomeItaly 11,3007,022
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,2737,005
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,5907,202
RumoiJapan 17,35810,786
RigaLatvia 12,7757,938
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6677,871
RodriguesMauritius 12,0577,492
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,44610,841
RabatMorocco 9,4355,863
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,45710,848
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4305,238
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0086,219
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9066,156
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0736,260
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0706,258
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9166,162
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1616,314
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9546,186
RivasNicaragua 5,2823,282
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4939,627
RebolyRussia 13,3408,290
Rostov On DonRussia 13,5098,394
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3058,268
RagaSudan 10,4866,516
RashadSudan 11,1846,950
RenkSudan 11,3417,047
RumbekSudan 10,7706,693
RanongThailand 17,05510,598
Roi EtThailand 17,92011,136
RizeTurkey 13,3818,315
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,2199,457
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,7907,948
RomnyUkraine 13,1598,177
RovnoUkraine 12,6637,869
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2008,824
RochaUruguay 989615
Racine, WiUsa 8,5785,330
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6244,737
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2695,760
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2725,762
Reading, PaUsa 8,0585,007
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9406,177
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6465,994
Redding, CaUsa 9,9706,196
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1275,672
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7396,052
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3755,204
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7734,830
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7734,830
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8054,850
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8455,497
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3905,213
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8765,516
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5625,320
Rockville, InUsa 8,2715,139
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Rome, GaUsa 7,5834,712
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4715,885
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2036,340
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3385,181
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9134,917
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3975,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -